Class Timetable

Choose Your Classes

Then sign up to receive a trial lesson – completely FREE!

At JE Dancehouse we offer a range of classes to suit all ages and abilities of dancer. Classes start from two years of age through to advanced. We also offer casual adult classes .

Our classes are structured to enable teachers to focus on each individual child’s needs and development, focusing on correct technique and performance. They are professional, safe, nurturing and fun.

2021 Term Dates

  1. Monday 1 February to Thursday 1 April 2021
  2. Monday 19 April to Saturday 26 June 2021
  3. Monday 12 July to Saturday 18 September 2021
  4. Tuesday 5 October to Saturday 20 November 2021

Download the printable PDF version of the CLASS TIMETABLE for 2021 here.

2021 Class Timetable

* Timetable subject to change due to venue availability, class numbers or rehersals

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pointe Class
Studio 1
8:00 am - 9:00 am

Mummy & Me Ballet
Studio 3
8:30 am - 9:00 am
Junior Ballet
Studio 2
9:00 am - 9:30 am

Twinkle Feet Ballet
Studio 1
9:00 am - 9:30 am
Mummy & Me Ballet
Studio 1
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Jazzy Kids
Studio 1
9:30 am - 10:00 am

Pre-Primary Ballet
Studio 2
9:30 am - 10:15 am

Grade 5 Ballet
Studio 1
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Primary Ballet
Studio 2
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Twinkle Feet Ballet
Studio 1
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Intermediate Ballet
Studio 3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Level 3 Jazz
Studio 1
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior Irish
Studio 2
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Pre-Primary Ballet
Studio 1
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Level 1 Jazz
Studio 3
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Grade 1 Ballet
Studio 1
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Grade 2 Ballet
Studio 2
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Level 1 Tap
Studio 3
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Grade 3 Ballet
Studio 1
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Grade 4 Ballet
Studio 2
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Pink Contemporary
Studio 3
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

Grade 5 Ballet
Studio 2
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Grade 6 Ballet
Studio 3
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Junior Ballet
Studio 1
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Level 4 Jazz
Studio 3
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Grade 1 Ballet
Studio 2
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Level 4 Tap
Studio 3
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Grade 3 Ballet
Studio 2
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Green Contemporary
Studio 3
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
A1 Acro
Studio 2
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

M2 Musical Theatre
Studio 3
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Grade 7 Jazz
Studio 1
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Level 3 Tap
Studio 1
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Intermediate Irish
Studio 2
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Junior Hip Hop
Studio 3
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Primary Ballet
Studio 1
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Intermediate Foundation
Studio 2
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Senior Hip Hop
Studio 3
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Grade 2 Ballet
Studio 1
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Grade 9 Jazz
Studio 1
4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Blue Contemporary
Studio 3
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

Level 5J Jazz
Studio 1
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Grade 4 Ballet
Studio 3
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Grade 6 Ballet
Studio 2
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Advanced Foundation
Studio 1
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Purple Contemporary
Studio 1
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Senior Irish
Studio 1
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Advanced Foundation
Studio 1
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Intermediate Ballet
Studio 2
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Level 5J Tap
Studio 1
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Monday

  • Level 3 Jazz
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Level 3 Tap
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Blue Contemporary
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Level 5J Jazz
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Purple Contemporary
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Level 5J Tap
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Junior Irish
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Pre-Primary Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Intermediate Irish
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Junior Hip Hop
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Primary Ballet
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Intermediate Foundation
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Senior Hip Hop
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Senior Irish
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Mummy & Me Ballet
    9:30 am - 10:00 am
  • Twinkle Feet Ballet
    10:00 am - 10:30 am
  • Level 1 Jazz
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Level 1 Tap
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Pink Contemporary
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Advanced Foundation
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Intermediate Ballet
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Thursday

  • Junior Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Level 4 Jazz
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Level 4 Tap
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Green Contemporary
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Advanced Foundation
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Friday

  • A1 Acro
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • M2 Musical Theatre
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Grade 7 Jazz
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Grade 9 Jazz
    4:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Saturday

  • Pointe Class
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Mummy & Me Ballet
    8:30 am - 9:00 am
  • Junior Ballet
    9:00 am - 9:30 am
  • Twinkle Feet Ballet
    9:00 am - 9:30 am
  • Jazzy Kids
    9:30 am - 10:00 am
  • Pre-Primary Ballet
    9:30 am - 10:15 am
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Primary Ballet
    10:15 am - 11:15 am
  • Intermediate Ballet
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pointe Class
Studio 1
8:00 am - 9:00 am

Mummy & Me Ballet
Studio 3
8:30 am - 9:00 am
Junior Ballet
Studio 2
9:00 am - 9:30 am

Twinkle Feet Ballet
Studio 1
9:00 am - 9:30 am
Mummy & Me Ballet
Studio 1
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Jazzy Kids
Studio 1
9:30 am - 10:00 am

Pre-Primary Ballet
Studio 2
9:30 am - 10:15 am

Grade 5 Ballet
Studio 1
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Primary Ballet
Studio 2
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Twinkle Feet Ballet
Studio 1
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Level 3 Jazz
Studio 1
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Pre-Primary Ballet
Studio 1
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Grade 1 Ballet
Studio 1
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Grade 2 Ballet
Studio 2
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Junior Ballet
Studio 1
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Grade 1 Ballet
Studio 2
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Grade 7 Jazz
Studio 1
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Level 3 Tap
Studio 1
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Primary Ballet
Studio 1
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Grade 3 Ballet
Studio 1
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Grade 3 Ballet
Studio 2
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Grade 9 Jazz
Studio 1
4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Level 5J Jazz
Studio 1
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Grade 2 Ballet
Studio 1
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Grade 5 Ballet
Studio 2
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Purple Contemporary
Studio 1
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Advanced Foundation
Studio 1
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Senior Irish
Studio 1
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Advanced Foundation
Studio 1
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Level 5J Tap
Studio 1
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Monday

  • Level 3 Jazz
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Level 3 Tap
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Level 5J Jazz
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Purple Contemporary
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Level 5J Tap
    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Pre-Primary Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Primary Ballet
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Senior Irish
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Mummy & Me Ballet
    9:30 am - 10:00 am
  • Twinkle Feet Ballet
    10:00 am - 10:30 am
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Advanced Foundation
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Thursday

  • Junior Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Advanced Foundation
    6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Friday

  • Grade 7 Jazz
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Grade 9 Jazz
    4:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Saturday

  • Pointe Class
    8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Mummy & Me Ballet
    8:30 am - 9:00 am
  • Junior Ballet
    9:00 am - 9:30 am
  • Twinkle Feet Ballet
    9:00 am - 9:30 am
  • Jazzy Kids
    9:30 am - 10:00 am
  • Pre-Primary Ballet
    9:30 am - 10:15 am
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Primary Ballet
    10:15 am - 11:15 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Junior Ballet
Studio 2
9:00 am - 9:30 am
Pre-Primary Ballet
Studio 2
9:30 am - 10:15 am

Grade 5 Ballet
Studio 1
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Primary Ballet
Studio 2
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Intermediate Ballet
Studio 3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Junior Irish
Studio 2
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Pre-Primary Ballet
Studio 1
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Grade 1 Ballet
Studio 1
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Grade 2 Ballet
Studio 2
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Junior Ballet
Studio 1
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Grade 1 Ballet
Studio 2
3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
A1 Acro
Studio 2
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Intermediate Irish
Studio 2
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Primary Ballet
Studio 1
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Intermediate Foundation
Studio 2
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Grade 2 Ballet
Studio 1
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Grade 3 Ballet
Studio 1
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Grade 4 Ballet
Studio 2
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Grade 3 Ballet
Studio 2
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Grade 5 Ballet
Studio 2
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Grade 6 Ballet
Studio 3
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Grade 4 Ballet
Studio 3
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Grade 6 Ballet
Studio 2
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Intermediate Ballet
Studio 2
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Junior Irish
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Pre-Primary Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Intermediate Irish
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Primary Ballet
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Intermediate Foundation
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Grade 1 Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Intermediate Ballet
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Thursday

  • Junior Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Friday

  • A1 Acro
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Saturday

  • Junior Ballet
    9:00 am - 9:30 am
  • Pre-Primary Ballet
    9:30 am - 10:15 am
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Primary Ballet
    10:15 am - 11:15 am
  • Intermediate Ballet
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Mummy & Me Ballet
Studio 3
8:30 am - 9:00 am
Mummy & Me Ballet
Studio 1
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Intermediate Ballet
Studio 3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Level 1 Jazz
Studio 3
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Level 4 Jazz
Studio 3
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
M2 Musical Theatre
Studio 3
3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
Junior Hip Hop
Studio 3
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Level 1 Tap
Studio 3
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Grade 4 Ballet
Studio 2
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Pink Contemporary
Studio 3
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Level 4 Tap
Studio 3
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Blue Contemporary
Studio 3
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Senior Hip Hop
Studio 3
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Green Contemporary
Studio 3
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Grade 6 Ballet
Studio 3
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Grade 4 Ballet
Studio 3
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Grade 6 Ballet
Studio 2
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Intermediate Ballet
Studio 2
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Monday

  • Blue Contemporary
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Junior Hip Hop
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Senior Hip Hop
    5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Mummy & Me Ballet
    9:30 am - 10:00 am
  • Level 1 Jazz
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Level 1 Tap
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Pink Contemporary
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Intermediate Ballet
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Thursday

  • Level 4 Jazz
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Level 4 Tap
    4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Green Contemporary
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Friday

  • M2 Musical Theatre
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Saturday

  • Mummy & Me Ballet
    8:30 am - 9:00 am
  • Intermediate Ballet
    12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
No events available!